JAMB CBT,POST-UTME CBT,UTME, JANB Mock,CBT Practice,Admission List
Masterjamb

« Masterjamb provides free university CBT past questions, free POST-UTME CBT practice, POST-UTME app, POST-UTME software, free JAMB CBT practice, JAMB CBT app, JAMB CBT software, JAMB past questions, free CBT for Secondary Schools and Adminssion Guidelines of Higher Institutions. »

free university CBT past questions, free POST-UTME CBT practice, POST-UTME app, POST-UTME software, free JAMB CBT practice, JAMB CBT app, JAMB CBT software, JAMB past questions

Out of 720 oranges, 50° in pie chart will represent?

A. 120

B. 360

C. 100

D. 180.

Answer

C. 100

If 104x = 68, find the value of x.

A 5

B. 7

C. 8

D. 6

Answer

C. 8

ENACTUS has 7 different posters to be hung in her office, kitchen and entrance. Assuming she has plans to
place at least, a poster in each of the 3 locations, how many choices does she have?

A.  210

B. 49

C. 170

D. 21

Answer

C. 170

1.    The angle between latitudes 20No and 74oN is

A. 54o  

B. 62o

C. 74o

D. 94o

Answer

A. 54o 

Make R the subject of the formula if T = KR2 + M / 3

A. √3T-R / M

B. √3T-M /K

C. √3T+M / K

D. √3T /M

Answer

B. √3T-M /K

Given that log2 = 0.3010, log7 = 0.8451, evaluate log112

A. 2.0491

B. 2.5441

C. 2.1461

D. 3.1461

Answer

A. 2.0491

If the two smaller sides of a right angled triangle are 4cm and 5cm, find its area.

A. 6cm2

B. 8cm2

C. 24cm2

D. 10cm2

Answer

D. 10cm2

If cotá´“ = á´“ / 15, where á´“ is acute, find find siná´“

A. 13/ 15

B. 8/17

C. 15/17

D. 16/17

Answer

C. 15/17

Rationalize 2√3 + √5 / √5 - √3

A. 3√5-11 /2

B. 3√15-11 / 2

C. 3 +12

D. 3√15 + 11

Answer

B. 3√15-11 / 2

Express the product of 0.21 and 0.34 in standard form.

A 7.14 x 10-1

B. 7.14 X 10-3

C. 7.14 X 10-2

D. 7.14 x
10-4

Answer

A 7.14 x 10-1

Find r if 6r78 =5119

A. 5

B. 2

C. 6

D. 3

Answer

D. 3

Simplify (9) 1/3 x(27) -1/2  /  (3)- 1/6 xx -2/3 

A. 1/3

B. 3

C. 1

D. 0

Answer

C. 1

Find the values of x which satisfy the equation 16x - 5 x 4x +4 = 0

A. 1 and 4

B. 0 and 1

C. - 2 and 2

D.-
1 and 0

Answer

B. 0 and 1

A regular polygon of n sides has 160° as the size of each interior angle. Find n

A. 18

B. 16

C.14

D. 12

Answer

A. 18

Arrange the following numbers 'in ascending order of magnitude  6/7, 13/15, 0.865

A.  6/7 < 13/15 <0.865

B. 0.865 < 13/156/7

C. 13/156/7 <0.865

D.  6/7< 0.865 <13/15

Answer

D.  6/7< 0.865 <13/15

Latest info from school in Nigeria

University Admission Guidelines
University Admission Guidelines
Admission List of Universities in Nigeria
Admission List of Universities in Nigeria

Masterjamb.com is an online platform that provides free university CBT past questions, free JAMB CBT. base on JAMB past questions, free POST-UTME CBT base on past questions of Higher Institutions in Nigeria, free CBT for Primary & Secondary Schools in Nigeria and Adminssion Guidelines of Higher Institutions in Nigeria.